Search our Categories
Search our Brands

Nesquik Chocolate Milkshake Tub (500g)

£6.09

Add this item to your basket
+
Winter Warmers for British Food Lovers

Product information

Everybody loves the classic taste of Nesquik Chocolate Milkshake - especially when slurped from a straw!

Made with added vitamins and minerals, this deliciously flavoured milk drink is a brilliant addition to balanced diets and healthy lifestyles.

With no artificial colours, flavouring, sweeteners or preservatives - this is the tasty milk drink from Nestle you can trust.

One of our Nesquik branded products.

Allergy Advice

Free From Gluten, Contains Soya.

Ingredients

Sugar, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder (21.2%), Dextrose, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Vitamins (C, Thiamin, D), Minerals (Iron, Zinc), Salt, Natural Flavouring.

Lifestyle / Additives

  • Suitable for Vegetarians.

Nutritional information

Typical ValuesPer 100ml**Per glass**Reference Intake*%RI*
Energy kJ3196368400 
kcal7615120008 %
Fat g2.03.9706 %
of which: saturates g1.22.42012 %
Carbohydrate g10.220.52608 %
of which: sugars g10.020.19022 %
Fibre g0.40.9--
Protein g4.08.05016 %
Salt g0.130.2765 %
Vitamins and Minerals    
Vitamin C mg8.5178021%
Thiamin mg0.090.171.116%
Vitamin D µg0.761.5530%
Calcium mg12725380032%
Phosphorus mg10921970031%
Iron mg1.22.31417%
Zinc mg1.01.91019%
*Reference Intake of an average adult (8400kJ/2000kcal)    
**One glass (13.5g+200ml semi-skimmed milk); used as basis for per 100ml    
Makes 37 glasses    

Storage Instructions

  1. Storage Type: Ambient.
  2. Store in a cool, dry place. For Best Before End see back of pack
  3. Pack Type: Tub.

Product reviews

Be the first to write a review about Nesquik Chocolate Milkshake Tub.

Would you like to write a review for Nesquik Chocolate Milkshake Tub?

You’ll need to be registered and logged in to write a review.

Did you know that you could earn £0.30 in Reward Points for every Product review of 50 words or more that you write. Find out more.

Review and rate this Product

Are you a Trade Customer?

Please get in touch if you are interested in pallet or container volumes of this product.

A member of our wholesale team will be in touch with you.

Enquire Now

Award Winning Exporter

British Corner Shop are proud winners of the Queen's Award for International Trade, and Sunday Times Fast Track 100.

We are also a Waitrose official stockist.

More About Us
Trustpilot

Excellent 4.7/5

31,327 Customers Have Reviewed British Corner Shop on Trustpilot

Read the Reviews

As featured in

The Telegraph
The Guardian
Daily Mirror
The Sun
The Independent

Need help? Call us now +44 (0)1454 22 88 70

Back to top