Search our Brands
Search our Categories

Slim Fast Chocolate Crunch Bars 4 x 60g (240g)

10.19

Add this item to your basket
+

Product information

These delicious chocolate crunch bars are part of a popular and successful dieting plan devised by the weight loss experts at Slim Fast. Try a few weeks on the Slim Fast 321 diet plan and you will see the pounds dropping off you with ease.

The Slim Fast 321 diet plan is a straightforward route to weight loss; you are allowed two Slim Fast meal replacement meals a day, one meal of up to 600 calories for women (or 800 calories for men) and up to three snacks a day.

If you stick to this simple structure, weight loss is guaranteed. These Slim Fast Chocolate Crunch Bars are a great meal replacement option for those following the plan, but feel free to check out the other options available on our site.

Most popular with customers in UK - England and Korea Republic of, but you can buy Slim Fast Chocolate Crunch Bars 4 x 60g for delivery worldwide.

One of our Slim Fast branded products.

Allergy Advice

May Contain Eggs, Contains Milk, May Contain Nuts, Contains Oats, May Contain Peanuts, Contains Soya.

Ingredients

Protein Crisp (25%) (Soya Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Stabiliser: Calcium Carbonate; Salt), Oligofructose, Milk Chocolate (13%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Skimmed Milk Powder, Milk Sugar, Whey Powder (Milk), Anhydrous Milk Fat, Emulsifiers: Soya Lecithin, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate; Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Humectant: Glycerine, Glucose Syrup, Sunflower Oil, Milk Chocolate Chips (5%) (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Whey Powder (Milk), Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin; Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Vitamins and Minerals1, Milk Protein Isolate, Oats, Bulking Agent: Polydextrose, Cocoa Crispies (2%) (Rice Flour, Sugar, Cocoa Powder, Salt, Rapeseed Oil, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin), Pectose Paste (Fructose, Glucose Solids, Water, Pectin, Natural Flavours), Natural Flavourings , Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, 1Vitamins and Minerals: Potassium, Calcium, Phosphorus, Sodium, Magnesium, Vitamin C, Niacin, Iron, Vitamin E, Zinc, Pantothenic Acid, Manganese, Riboflavin, Vitamin B6, Thiamin, Copper, Vitamin A, Folic Acid, Iodine, Vitamin K, Selenium, Biotin, Vitamin D, Vitamin B12.

Nutritional information

Typical ValuesPer 100g% NRV† Per 100g‡Per 60g Bar% NRV† Per serving
Energy Value (kJ/kcal)1510/361907/217  
Fat (g)10.96.5  
of which saturates (g)3.82.3  
Carbohydrate (g)33.119.9  
of which sugars (g)14.68.8  
Fibre (g)16.910.1  
Protein (g)25.215.1  
Salt (g)1.8g1.1  
Vitamins    
Vitamin A (µg)40050%24030%
Vitamin D (µg)2.5050%1.5030%
Vitamin E (mg)6.0050%3.6030%
Vitamin K (µg)37.550%22.530%
Vitamin C (mg)40.050%24.030%
Thiamin (mg)0.5550%0.3330%
Riboflavin (mg)0.7050%0.4230%
Niacin (mg)8.0050%4.8030%
Vitamin B6 (mg)0.7050%0.4230%
Folic Acid (µg)10050%60.030%
Vitamin B12 (µg)1.2550%0.7530%
Biotin (µg)25.050%15.030%
Pantothenic Acid (mg)3.0050%1.8030%
Minerals    
Calcium (mg)40050%24030%
Phosphorus (mg)35050%21030%
Iron (mg)7.0050%4.2030%
Magnesium (mg)187.550%112.530%
Zinc (mg)5.0050%3.0030%
Iodine (µg)75.050%45.030%
Potassium (mg)83350%50030%
Copper (mg)0.5050%0.3030%
Selenium (µg)27.550%16.530%
Manganese (mg)1.0050%0.6030%
Sodium (mg)731n/a439n/a
‡1 bar = 1 portion    
†NRV = Nutrient Reference Value    
This meal contains 1/3 of your daily nutrients as part of the plan    

Storage Instructions

  1. Storage Type: Ambient.
  2. Store in a cool dry place. Best Before End: See top of box.
  3. Pack Type: Box.

Product reviews

Be the first to write a review about Slim Fast Chocolate Crunch Bars 4 x 60g.

Would you like to write a review for Slim Fast Chocolate Crunch Bars 4 x 60g?

You’ll need to be registered and logged in to write a review.

Did you know that you could earn £0.30 in Reward Points for every Product review of 50 words or more that you write. Find out more.

Review and rate this Product

Are you a Trade Customer?

Please get in touch if you are interested in pallet or container volumes of this product.

A member of our wholesale team will be in touch with you.

Enquire Now

Become a Supplier

British Corner Shop has partnered with the UK Government (DIT), to be an export platform for UK suppliers.

Make your food and drink products available internationally.

Enquire now
Trustpilot

Excellent 9.2/10

19,995 Customers Have Reviewed British Corner Shop on Trustpilot

Read the Reviews

Need help? Call us now +44 (0)1454 22 88 70

Back to top