Search our Brands
Search our Categories

Slim Fast Chocolate Shake 12 Serving (450g)

£13.49

Add this item to your basket
+

Product information

One of the hardest things to cut out when dieting is chocolate, so it's lucky Slim Fast are on hand to help you with this delicious chocolate flavoured protein shake mix.

This tub contains enough to make 12 delicious shakes, each containing only 230 calories. To serve, simply add one level scoop (found inside the can) of mix to a glass, then add 8 fl oz of chilled, fat free milk. Stir and enjoy!

A glass of this chocolate protein shake works perfectly as part of the Slim Fast 321 plan - it replaces one of your meals, typically making a quick and tasty breakfast option for dieters with a chocolate craving.

Most popular with customers in France, Italy, Germany, Korea Republic of, Australia, China, Greece, Switzerland and Kenya, but you can buy Slim Fast Chocolate Shake 12 Serving for delivery worldwide.

One of our Slim Fast branded products.

Allergy Advice

Contains Milk, Contains Soya.

Ingredients

Skimmed Milk Powder, Maltodextrin, Inulin, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder (9%) (contains Soya Lecithin), Soya Bean Oil, Milk Proteins, Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Vitamins and Minerals1, Flavourings, Emulsifiers (Powdered Cellulose, Sodium Carboxy Methyl Cellulose, Soya Lecithin), Sweetener (Sucralose), 1Vitamins and Minerals: Magnesium Oxide, Potassium Phosphate, Vitamin C, Iron Pyrophosphate, Zinc Gluconate, Vitamin E, Niacin, Copper Gluconate, Vitamin A, Manganese Sulphate, Sodium Selenite, Biotin, Pantothenic Acid, Chromium Chloride, Vitamin D, Folic Acid, Vitamin K1, Vitamin B6, Thiamine.

Lifestyle / Additives

  • No Added Sugar.

Nutritional information

Typical ValuesAs Prepared Per 100ml%NRV† per 100mlAs Prepared ‡Per serving% NRV† per serving
Energy (kJ/kcal)364/85982/230  
Fat (g)1.12.9  
of which saturates (g)0.20.6  
Carbohydrate (g)14.138.0  
of which sugars (g)7.720.9  
Fibre (g)1.54.0  
Protein (g)5.615.2  
Salt (g)0.180.49  
Vitamins    
Vitamin A (µg)90.01124230
Vitamin D (µg)0.60121.6031
Vitamin E (mg)1.30113.7031
Vitamin K (µg)8.601123.331
Vitamin C (mg)9.301125.131
Thiamin (mg)0.13120.3431
Riboflavin (mg)0.30210.8259
Niacin (mg)2.00125.4034
Vitamin B6 (mg)0.20140.5136
Folic Acid (µg)27.81475.137
Vitamin B12 (µg)0.90362.5098
Biotin (mg)5.901216.032
Pantothenic Acid (mg)0.86142.3038
Minerals    
Calcium (mg)1942452465
Phosphorus (mg)1492140157
Iron (mg)1.90135.1036
Magnesium (mg)42.01111330
Zinc (mg)1.40143.9039
Iodine (µg)37.42510167
Potassium (mg)2611570542
Copper (mg)0.14140.3838
Selenium (µg)6.201116.730
Manganese (mg)0.25120.6733
Chromium (µg)2.0055.4013
Sodium (mg)0.10n/a0.20n/a
‡ 1 serving = 270ml (37.5g powder + 250ml of skimmed milk)    
Pack contains 12 servings    
†NRV = Nutrient Reference Value    
This meal contains 1/3 of your daily nutrients as part of the plan    

Storage Instructions

  1. Storage Type: Ambient.
  2. Replace lid immediately after use and keep in a cool dry place. Best Before End: see base of tub.
  3. Pack Type: Tin.

Product reviews

A rating of 5 out of 5 Stars

By sarah c from United States on

I tried this one a number of years ago. It really was the best meal replace shake I've ever tried, and I've tried a number of different ones. This had a good chocolate taste, was rich and creamy, though not sickly sweet. It was nice and filling and I didn't feel like I was actually missing a meal because it kept me quite full. If you have an electric blender it comes out really thick and, by adding ice cubes to it, it is really like having and ice cream milk shake!

A rating of 5 out of 5 Stars

By Danielle from France on

Excellent chococlate flavour, not too rich but enough to satisfy any chocoholics needs. It also comes with a measuring scoop which makes it easy and convenient. I always feel quite full after having this for breakfast and sometimes I mix half of the chocolate with another flavour to change things up a bit.

Would you like to write a review for Slim Fast Chocolate Shake 12 Serving?

You’ll need to be registered and logged in to write a review.

Did you know that you could earn £0.30 in Reward Points for every Product review of 50 words or more that you write. Find out more.

Review and rate this Product

Are you a Trade Customer?

Please get in touch if you are interested in pallet or container volumes of this product.

A member of our wholesale team will be in touch with you.

Enquire Now

Become a Supplier

British Corner Shop has partnered with the UK Government (DIT), to be an export platform for UK suppliers.

Make your food and drink products available internationally.

Enquire now
Trustpilot

Excellent 9.2/10

20,465 Customers Have Reviewed British Corner Shop on Trustpilot

Read the Reviews

Need help? Call us now +44 (0)1454 22 88 70

Back to top