Search our Brands
Search our Categories

Slim Fast Strawberry Shake 12 Serving (438g)

13.49

Add this item to your basket
+

Product information

Slim Fast is one of the most popular dieting programmes in the UK today, and this strawberry milkshake is just one product from their Slim Fast 321 Plan.

One glass of this delicious strawberry milkshake replaces one of your three meals, leaving you full, satisfied and en route to a slimmer waist line.

Each tub contains enough mixture to make 12 glasses of low calorie milkshake, each of which contains only 230 calories. Slim Fast shakes come in a number of different flavours - try all the options or even mix them together to create your own flavour!

Most popular with customers in France, Korea Republic of, Italy, Germany, Australia, Hong Kong, Japan, Israel and Greece, but you can buy Slim Fast Strawberry Shake 12 Serving for delivery worldwide.

One of our Slim Fast branded products.

Allergy Advice

Contains Milk, Contains Soya.

Ingredients

Skimmed Milk Powder, Maltodextrin, Inulin, Soya Bean Oil, Milk Proteins, Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Natural Flavourings, Colour (Beetroot Red), Vitamins and Minerals1, Emulsifiers (Powdered Cellulose, Sodium Carboxy Methyl Cellulose, Soya Lecithin), Sweetener (Sucralose), 1Vitamins and Minerals: Magnesium Oxide, Potassium Phosphate, Vitamin C, Iron Pyrophosphate, Zinc Gluconate, Vitamin E, Niacin, Copper Gluconate, Vitamin A, Manganese Sulphate, Sodium Selenite, Biotin, Pantothenic Acid, Chromium Chloride, Vitamin D, Folic Acid, Vitamin K1, Vitamin B6, Thiamine.

Lifestyle / Additives

  • No Added Sugar.

Nutritional information

Typical ValuesAs Prepared Per 100ml%NRV† per 100mlAs Prepared ‡Per serving% NRV† per serving
Energy (kJ/kcal)364/85982/230  
Fat (g)1.12.9  
of which saturates (g)0.20.6  
Carbohydrate (g)14.138.0  
of which sugars (g)7.720.9  
Fibre (g)1.54.0  
Protein (g)5.615.2  
Salt (g)0.180.49  
Vitamins    
Vitamin A (µg)90.01124230
Vitamin D (µg)0.60121.6031
Vitamin E (mg)1.30113.7031
Vitamin K (µg)8.601123.331
Vitamin C (mg)9.301125.131
Thiamin (mg)0.13120.3431
Riboflavin (mg)0.30210.8259
Niacin (mg)2.00125.4034
Vitamin B6 (mg)0.20140.5136
Folic Acid (µg)27.81475.137
Vitamin B12 (µg)0.90362.5098
Biotin (µg)5.901216.032
Pantothenic Acid (mg)0.86142.3038
Minerals    
Calcium (mg)1942452465
Phosphorus (mg)1492140157
Iron (mg)1.90135.1036
Magnesium (mg)42.01111330
Zinc (mg)1.40143.9039
Iodine (µg)37.42510167
Potassium (mg)2611570542
Copper (mg)0.14140.3838
Selenium (µg)6.201116.730
Manganese (mg)0.25120.6733
Chromium (µg)2.0055.4013
Sodium (mg)0.10n/a0.20n/a
‡ 1 serving = 270ml (36.5g powder + 250ml of skimmed milk)    
Pack contains 12 servings    
†NRV = Nutrient Reference Value    
This meal contains 1/3 of your daily nutrients as part of the plan    

Storage Instructions

  1. Storage Type: Ambient.
  2. Replace lid immediately after use and keep in a cool dry place. Best Before End: see base of tub.
  3. Pack Type: Tin.

Product reviews

A rating of 4 out of 5 Stars

By Danielle from France on

I love the chocolate flavour, but the strawberry one is a bit too sweet (which is saying a lot from someone who has a sweet tooth). I appreciate that they're trying to satisfy their customers, but it really does have an overly-sweet taste. Handy measuring scoop though and I do mix it with other flavours to cut down on the sweet factor.

Would you like to write a review for Slim Fast Strawberry Shake 12 Serving?

You’ll need to be registered and logged in to write a review.

Did you know that you could earn £0.30 in Reward Points for every Product review of 50 words or more that you write. Find out more.

Review and rate this Product

Are you a Trade Customer?

Please get in touch if you are interested in pallet or container volumes of this product.

A member of our wholesale team will be in touch with you.

Enquire Now

Become a Supplier

British Corner Shop has partnered with the UK Government (DIT), to be an export platform for UK suppliers.

Make your food and drink products available internationally.

Enquire now
Trustpilot

Excellent 9.2/10

19,995 Customers Have Reviewed British Corner Shop on Trustpilot

Read the Reviews

Need help? Call us now +44 (0)1454 22 88 70

Back to top