Search our Categories
Search our Brands

Slim Fast Vanilla Shake 12 Serving (438g)

£13.59

Add this item to your basket
+

Product information

This Slim Fast shake mix is designed to be part of the ever popular Slim Fast 321 Plan; a glass of delicious vanilla milkshake replaces one of your meals, leaving you full and satisfied with only 230 calories to show for your troubles.

One tub contains enough mixture to make 12 glasses of this delicious, low calorie milkshake. To serve, simply add one level scoop (found inside the can) of mix to a glass, and add 8 fl oz of chilled, fat free milk. Stir and enjoy!

Slim Fast is one of the most popular weight loss programmes in the world today; it provides you with tips to help you with your dieting, an online community for moral support and countless delicious meals and snacks to keep your calorie intake down.

Most popular with customers in France, Italy, UK - Wales, Sweden, Romania, Israel, Hong Kong and Greece, but you can buy Slim Fast Vanilla Shake 12 Serving for delivery worldwide.

One of our Slim Fast branded products.

Allergy Advice

Contains Milk, Contains Soya.

Ingredients

Skimmed Milk Powder, Maltodextrin, Inulin, Soya Bean Oil, Milk Proteins, Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Vitamins and Minerals1, Natural Flavouring, Emulsifiers (Powdered Cellulose, Sodium Carboxy Methyl Cellulose, Soya Lecithin), Sweetener (Sucralose), Colour (Carotenes), 1 Vitamins and Minerals: Magnesium Oxide, Potassium Phosphate, Vitamin C, Iron Pyrophosphate, Zinc Gluconate, Vitamin E, Niacin, Copper Gluconate, Vitamin A, Manganese Sulphate, Sodium Selenite, Biotin, Pantothenic Acid, Chromium Chloride, Vitamin D, Folic Acid, Vitamin K1, Vitamin B6, Thiamine.

Lifestyle / Additives

  • No Added Sugar.

Nutritional information

Typical ValuesPer 100ml% NRV† per 100ml‡Per serving As Prepared% NRV† per serving
Energy (kJ/kcal)364/85982/230  
Fat (g)1.12.9  
of which saturates (g)0.20.6  
Carbohydrate (g)14.138.0  
of which sugars (g)7.720.9  
Fibre (g)1.54.0  
Protein (g)5.615.2  
Salt (g)0.180.49  
Vitamins †NRV = Nutrient Reference Value    
Vitamin A (µg)90.01124230
Vitamin D (µg)0.60121.6031
Vitamin E (mg)1.30113.7031
Vitamin K (µg)8.601123.331
Vitamin C (mg)9.301125.131
Thiamin (mg)0.13120.3431
Riboflavin (mg)0.30210.8259
Niacin (mg)2.00125.4034
Vitamin B6 (mg)0.20140.5136
Folic Acid (µg)27.81475.137
Vitamin B12 (µg)0.90362.5098
Biotin (µg)5.901216.032
Pantothenic Acid (mg)0.86142.3038
Minerals    
Calcium (mg)1942452465
Phosphorus (mg)1492140157
Iron (mg)1.90135.1036
Magnesium (mg)42.01111330
Zinc (mg)1.40143.9039
Iodine (µg)37.42510167
Potassium (mg)2611570542
Copper (mg)0.14140.3838
Selenium (µg)6.201116.730
Manganese (mg)0.25120.6733
Chromium (µg)2.0055.4013
Sodium (mg)0.10n/a0.20n/a
This meal contains 1/3 of your daily nutrients as part of the plan    
‡ 1 serving = 270ml (36.5g powder + 250ml of skimmed milk)    
Pack contains 12 servings    
Contains naturally occurring sugars    

Storage Instructions

  1. Storage Type: Ambient.
  2. Replace lid immediately after use and keep in a cool dry place. Best Before End: see base of tub.
  3. Pack Type: Tub.

Product reviews

Be the first to write a review about Slim Fast Vanilla Shake 12 Serving.

Would you like to write a review for Slim Fast Vanilla Shake 12 Serving?

You’ll need to be registered and logged in to write a review.

Did you know that you could earn £0.30 in Reward Points for every Product review of 50 words or more that you write. Find out more.

Review and rate this Product

Are you a Trade Customer?

Please get in touch if you are interested in pallet or container volumes of this product.

A member of our wholesale team will be in touch with you.

Enquire Now

Become a Supplier

British Corner Shop has partnered with the UK Government (DIT), to be an export platform for UK suppliers.

Make your food and drink products available internationally.

Enquire now
Trustpilot

Excellent 9.2/10

20,750 Customers Have Reviewed British Corner Shop on Trustpilot

Read the Reviews

Need help? Call us now +44 (0)1454 22 88 70

Back to top