Search our Categories
Search our Brands

Slim Fast Banana Shake 12 Serving (438g)

£13.59

Add this item to your basket
+

Product information

Slim Fast banana milkshakes taste great and contain only 230 calories - what more could you ask for? Simply add your banana flavoured mix to a glass of chilled, fat free milk, stir and away you go!

An 8 fl oz glass of Slim Fast milkshake can be used as one of your two meal replacements if you are following the Slim Fast 321 diet plan. These shakes make a great breakfast option - the deliciously sweet taste will help you kick start your day!

Here at the British Corner Shop we stock a whole range of Slim Fast meal replacements and low calorie snacks, so make sure you check out all the options and get your kitchen cupboards stocked up today.

Most popular with customers in France, Italy, Korea Republic of, Germany, Australia, Switzerland, Romania, Hong Kong and Denmark, but you can buy Slim Fast Banana Shake 12 Serving for delivery worldwide.

One of our Slim Fast branded products.

Allergy Advice

Contains Milk, Contains Soya.

Ingredients

Skimmed Milk Powder, Maltodextrin, Inulin, Soya Bean Oil, Milk Proteins, Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Vitamins and Minerals1, Natural Flavouring, Emulsifiers (Powdered Cellulose, Sodium Carboxy Methyl Cellulose, Soya Lecithin), Colour (Carotenes), Sweetener (Sucralose), 1Vitamins and Minerals: Magnesium Oxide, Potassium Phosphate, Vitamin C, Iron Pyrophosphate, Zinc Gluconate, Vitamin E, Niacin, Copper Gluconate, Vitamin A, Manganese Sulphate, Sodium Selenite, Biotin, Pantothenic Acid, Chromium Chloride, Vitamin D, Folic Acid, Vitamin K1, Vitamin B6, Thiamine.

Lifestyle / Additives

  • No Added Sugar.

Nutritional information

Typical ValuesAs Prepared Per 100ml%NRV† per 100mlAs Prepared ‡Per serving% NRV† per serving
Energy (kJ/kcal)364/85982/230  
Fat (g)1.12.9  
of which saturates (g)0.20.6  
Carbohydrate (g)14.138.0  
of which sugars (g)7.720.9  
Fibre (g)1.54.0  
Protein (g)5.615.2  
Salt (g)0.180.49  
Vitamins    
Vitamin A (µg)90.01124230
Vitamin D (µg)0.60121.6031
Vitamin E (mg)1.30113.7031
Vitamin K (µg)8.601123.331
Vitamin C (mg)9.301125.131
Thiamin (mg)0.13120.3431
Riboflavin (mg)0.30210.8259
Niacin (mg)2.00125.4034
Vitamin B6 (mg)0.20140.5136
Folic Acid (µg)27.81475.137
Vitamin B12 (µg)0.90362.5098
Biotin (µg)5.901216.032
Pantothenic Acid (mg)0.86142.3038
Minerals    
Calcium (mg)1942452465
Phosphorus (mg)1492140157
Iron (mg)1.90135.1036
Magnesium (mg)42.01111330
Zinc (mg)1.40143.9039
Iodine (µg)37.42510167
Potassium (mg)2611570542
Copper (mg)0.14140.3838
Selenium (µg)6.201116.730
Manganese (mg)0.25120.6733
Chromium (µg)2.0055.4013
Sodium (mg)0.10n/a0.20n/a
‡ 1 serving = 270ml (36.5g powder + 250ml of skimmed milk)    
Pack contains 12 servings    
†NRV = Nutrient Reference Value    
This meal contains 1/3 of your daily nutrients as part of the plan    

Storage Instructions

  1. Storage Type: Ambient.
  2. Replace lid immediately after use and keep in a cool dry place. Best Before End: see base of tub.
  3. Pack Type: Tin.

Product reviews

A rating of 4 out of 5 Stars

By Danielle from France on

Great banana flavour. I add it to plain skim milk or for a treat than I add it to chocolate milk (love the combo of chocolate and banana)! I need to have a fair bit of protein, so this is great in the morning when I don't have a lot of time to prepare breakfast.

Would you like to write a review for Slim Fast Banana Shake 12 Serving?

You’ll need to be registered and logged in to write a review.

Did you know that you could earn £0.30 in Reward Points for every Product review of 50 words or more that you write. Find out more.

Review and rate this Product

Are you a Trade Customer?

Please get in touch if you are interested in pallet or container volumes of this product.

A member of our wholesale team will be in touch with you.

Enquire Now

Become a Supplier

British Corner Shop has partnered with the UK Government (DIT), to be an export platform for UK suppliers.

Make your food and drink products available internationally.

Enquire now
Trustpilot

Excellent 9.2/10

20,750 Customers Have Reviewed British Corner Shop on Trustpilot

Read the Reviews

Need help? Call us now +44 (0)1454 22 88 70

Back to top